?

Log in

 
 
29 October 2009 @ 11:10 am
 




With New Moon in just a few weeks, I thought I would do a picspam from Twilight. I'm going to try to do the whole thing (selectively) before New Moon comes out. I kind of got concentrated on the Bio scene in this part, and I got the idea to put the outtake where it would go. I hope you enjoy!



























See you next time!


caps from everglow
coloring .psd from make_me_irish

 
 
Current Music: Anya Marina - Satellite Heart | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Matilda~: ::TL:: bella/bitchface swanrunawaycherie on October 29th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
Oh! Nice picspam! The bouffant and lunch scene :')

Rudebertdenoftrolls on October 29th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
lmao this icon is so fitting for the last 3 pictures.

and thank you! :D
Stacey: rk twilightbella_violet20 on October 29th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
Cool picspam.
Rudebertdenoftrolls on October 29th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D
ohliz on October 29th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
Very beautiful. I always love to reminisce. (:
Rudebertdenoftrolls on October 29th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! and me too. I miss the Twilight days.
ohliz on October 29th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
I do too. I actually miss the pre-movie days, but c'est la vie.
Eleonorafreezing_82 on October 29th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
I love your colouring here. I mean, I don't mind the movie's colors, but it's cool to see something different.
Less bluish, more brown. Me likes, really.

This caps just made me laugh SO hard.
Bella is SO pissed LOL
Nastyanastyakireeva on October 29th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
My fave pic.I was laughing so hard! =)
Rudebertdenoftrolls on October 29th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
she's going to cut a bitch.

and thank you! I'm glad that you liked it.
Nastyanastyakireeva on October 29th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Nice colouring.
I was laughed at Bella's face in the biological class. =)
Rudebertdenoftrolls on October 29th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
I was looking for funny caps actually. I wanted a few silly ones.

Thank you so much!
Nastyanastyakireeva on October 29th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
You rock.
I've never seen these caps (in the biological class).
highontwihighontwi on October 29th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
OMG I love that last pic!!! Great job :)
sevenstarssevenstars on October 29th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Do you know where I can get that coloring .psd?
Mizramizra on October 29th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
oooh, nice.
I see the bitchface makes her appearance right thar.
T: Edward says hijewelsonthepage on October 29th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
I love it. Beautiful! ♥

Thanks for sharing. :)
sweet_pillow: gigisweet_pillow on October 29th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
briliant!
why didn't they show the movie with that kind of colouring? T_T love it)
and yep, Bella's bitch-face is awesome :D poor Edward, even though he's a vampire - Bella looks really angry xD
teamedward3 on October 29th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
I love em. I miss how bella looks in twilight...this is how I imagine her to be and then looking at new moon...i am like whoa too pretty. and edward in twilight is how i imagine him...though he is sexy in new moon...he really does look like he just woke up in 1918.
teamedward3 on October 29th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
Damn i miss that hair edward!!!
Karina: edward x bella - innocence/deleted meado0oo_daphne_oo0 on October 29th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
So awesome! :D
Katiedream_2me on October 29th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
I love the black and white of Edward's thoughts, then it goes back to color and reality. Very lovely, can't wait till the next part!
Ceren: eduardoceren_gaye_su on October 29th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
THIS



beauuutiful.
Kim: Robstencifan70 on October 29th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
I loved this. Thank you so much for sharing hun.
gabby2253gabby2253 on October 29th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
love love love.
the coloring is so much better than the movie <333
never noticed how well robs expressions were in this movie too
La La Land: Kristen Stewart [Red Glasses]lalaland_xx on October 30th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC)
i love the last oneeee <33
its rly awesome
asian_soulasian_soul on October 30th, 2009 01:32 pm (UTC)
hehe amazing!